Beef Bruschetta with Roasted Garlic-Feta Spread

Nebraska Beef Council Staff

Ann Marie Bosshamer

Executive Director

Responsible for management of staff and oversight of all check-off programs, activities and functions of the Nebraska Beef Council. Also serves as a spokesperson for the beef industry and beef check-off programs.

Email Ann marie  >

Adam Wegner

Director of Marketing

Responsible for marketing, social media, advertising and management of retail and foodservice communications.

Email adam  >

Doug Straight

Director of Industry Relations

Responsible for checkoff collections, compliance and producer communications while working with sale barns, brand inspectors and producers to facilitate the checkoff collection process.

Email doug>

Mitch Rippe

Director of Nutrition & Education

Responsible for maintaining partnerships with health professional organizations and developing nutrition education programs. Also act as a spokesperson in the areas of nutrition and health.

Email mitch  >

Linda Barton

Office Manager

Responsible for accounts payable & accounts receivable,contracts and collection/compliance.

Email linda  >

Pam Esslinger

Administrative Assistant

Responsible for daily deposits and other administrative duties.

Email pam  >

NBC Board of Directors

DISTRICT 1

Ivan Rush

(Sioux, Dawes, Sheridan, Box Butte, Scotts Bluff, Morrill, Banner, Kimball, Cheyenne, Garden and Deuel counties)

Email >

DISTRICT 2

rosemary vinton anderson

(Cherry, Keya Paha, Brown, Rock, Grant, Hooker, Thomas, Blaine and Loup counties)

Email >

DISTRICT 3

Doug Temme

(Cedar, Dixon, Dakota, Pierce, Wayne, Thurston, Madison, Stanton, Cuming and Burt counties)

Email >

DISTRICT 4

Jim ramm

(Boyd, Holt, Knox, Antelope, Wheeler and Boone counties)

Email >

DISTRICT 5

George Cooksley

(Garfield, Custer, Valley, Greeley, Sherman, Howard, Buffalo and Hall counties)

Email >

DISTRICT 6

michele cutler

(Arthur, McPherson, Logan, Keith, Lincoln, Perkins, Chase, Hayes, Dundy and Hitchcock counties)

Email >

DISTRICT 7

Buck Wehrbein

(Platte, Colfax, Dodge, Washington, Nance, Merrick, Polk, Butler, Saunders, Douglas, Hamilton, York, Sarpy and Cass counties)

Email >

DISTRICT 8

gregg wiedel

(Seward, Lancaster, Otoe, Adams, Clay, Fillmore, Saline, Gage, Johnson, Nemaha, Webster, Nuckolls, Thayer, Jefferson, Pawnee and Richardson counties)

Email >

DISTRICT 9

Jeff Rudolph

(Frontier, Gosper, Phelps, Kearney, Red Willow, Furnas, Harlan, Dawson and Franklin counties)

Email >