Beef Bruschetta with Roasted Garlic-Feta Spread

Nebraska Beef Council Staff

Ann Marie Bosshamer

Executive Director 

Responsible for management of staff and oversight of all check-off programs, activities and functions of the Nebraska Beef Council. Also serves as a spokesperson for the beef industry and beef check-off programs.

email Ann Maire >

Adam Wegner

Director of Marketing 

Responsible for marketing, social media, advertising and management of retail and foodservice communications.

email Adam >

Mitch Rippe

Director of Nutrition & Education

Responsible for maintaining partnerships with health professional organizations and developing nutrition education programs. Also act as a spokesperson in the areas of nutrition and health.

Email Mitch >

Linda Barton

Office Manager

Responsible for accounts payable & accounts receivable,contracts and collection/compliance.

Email linda  >

Pam Esslinger

Administrative Assistant

Responsible for daily deposits and other administrative duties.

Email pam  >

NBC Board of Directors

DISTRICT 1

Ivan Rush

(Sioux, Dawes, Sheridan, Box Butte, Scotts Bluff, Morrill, Banner, Kimball, Cheyenne, Garden and Deuel counties)

Email >

DISTRICT 2

rosemary vinton anderson

(Cherry, Keya Paha, Brown, Rock, Grant, Hooker, Thomas, Blaine and Loup counties)

Email >

DISTRICT 3

Doug Temme

(Cedar, Dixon, Dakota, Pierce, Wayne, Thurston, Madison, Stanton, Cuming and Burt counties)

Email >

DISTRICT 4

Jim ramm

(Boyd, Holt, Knox, Antelope, Wheeler and Boone counties)

Email >

DISTRICT 5

George Cooksley

(Garfield, Custer, Valley, Greeley, Sherman, Howard, Buffalo and Hall counties)

Email >

DISTRICT 6

michele cutler

(Arthur, McPherson, Logan, Keith, Lincoln, Perkins, Chase, Hayes, Dundy and Hitchcock counties)

Email >

DISTRICT 7

June Loseke

(Platte, Colfax, Dodge, Washington, Nance, Merrick, Polk, Butler, Saunders, Douglas, Hamilton, York, Sarpy and Cass counties)

Email >

DISTRICT 8

gregg wiedel

(Seward, Lancaster, Otoe, Adams, Clay, Fillmore, Saline, Gage, Johnson, Nemaha, Webster, Nuckolls, Thayer, Jefferson, Pawnee and Richardson counties)

Email >

DISTRICT 9

Jeff Rudolph

(Frontier, Gosper, Phelps, Kearney, Red Willow, Furnas, Harlan, Dawson and Franklin counties)

Email >